desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern09:311Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge09:3109:31
Fairfield09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge09:3309:34
Hyde North09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:421HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge09:4109:42
Ashburys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge09:4209:42
Flowery Field09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:042Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge10:0410:04
Hyde North10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge10:1210:12
Ashburys10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern09:311Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge09:3109:31
Manchester Piccadilly09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge09:3309:34
Rose Hill Marple09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:4109:42
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:4209:42
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:042Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:0410:04
Rose Hill Marple10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:1210:12
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...