desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern17:111HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge17:1117:11
Ashburys17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:122Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge17:1217:12
Flowery Field17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:212Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge17:2117:21
Hyde North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:381Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge17:3817:38
Fairfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:421HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge17:4117:42
Ashburys17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge17:4217:42
Flowery Field17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern17:111HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1117:11
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:122Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:1217:12
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:212Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:2117:21
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:381Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3817:38
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:4117:42
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge17:4217:42
Hadfield18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..