desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern08:122Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge08:1208:12
Flowery Field08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:131HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge08:1308:13
Gorton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:18Guide BridgeStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:202Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge08:2008:20
Hyde North08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge08:3908:39
Fairfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge08:4208:42
Flowery Field08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern08:03StalybridgeGuide BridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:122Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:1208:12
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:131HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1308:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:202Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:2008:20
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33StalybridgeGuide BridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:391Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:3908:39
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..