desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley20:4320:43
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:45Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley20:4420:45
Manchester Piccadilly20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:03Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Redcar Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Gatley21:0121:03
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:05WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley21:0521:05
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Windermere
Gatley21:1121:12
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:41Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley21:4021:41
Manchester Piccadilly21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:44Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley20:4420:45
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:01Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Redcar Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thirsk
York19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley21:0121:03
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:05WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:11WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:5320:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
Gatley21:1121:12
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:40Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley21:4021:41
York23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..