desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
First TransPennine Express18:03Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Redcar Central15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Gatley18:0218:03
Manchester Airport18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:06CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley18:0618:06
East Didsbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:46Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:4518:46
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York20:3620:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Thirsk20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thirsk
Northallerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Northallerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Northallerton
Yarm21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Yarm
Thornaby21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:49Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley18:4918:49
Heald Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5719:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:02Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Redcar Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Gatley19:0119:02
Manchester Airport19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley19:0619:06
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
First TransPennine Express18:02Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Redcar Central15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thirsk
York16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley18:0218:03
Manchester Airport18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:06CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:5317:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:45Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:4518:46
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:49Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley18:4918:49
Crewe19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:01Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Redcar Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thirsk
York17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley19:0119:02
Manchester Airport19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:5318:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..