desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley09:4409:44
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley10:0610:06
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley10:4410:44
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley11:0611:06
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley11:4411:44
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley12:0612:06
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sat 2022-06-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..