desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway23:202Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport23:20
Redhill23:3023:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Guildford
North Camp00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to North Camp
Blackwater00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Blackwater
Wokingham00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/600:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:217London VictoriaHastings / WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hastings
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21
Haywards Heath23:3123:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Preston Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Hove23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hove
Portslade23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portslade
Southwick23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southwick (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lancing
Worthing00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Worthing
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:272Eastbourne / LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Eastbourne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27
East Croydon23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:277London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport23:2523:27
Haywards Heath23:3723:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Brighton00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express23:327London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport23:3023:32
Brighton23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:344BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport23:3223:34
East Croydon23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:1900:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern23:177London VictoriaHastings / WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hastings
Worthing00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Worthing
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:257London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:2523:27
Brighton00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:262Eastbourne / LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Worthing
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portslade
Hove22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hove
Preston Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27
Eastbourne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Polegate
Lewes22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:0623:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express23:307London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport23:3023:32
Brighton23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:324BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3223:34
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:332HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Horsham23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ifield
Crawley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3323:35
Peterborough02:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2022-07-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..