desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Thameslink17:147CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Cambridge15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Gatwick Airport17:1317:14
Three Bridges17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:163PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
Three Bridges17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Ifield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ifield
Faygate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Faygate
Littlehaven17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:164BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
East Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Baldock (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Royston
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:191HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19
Horley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Redhill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arlesey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sandy
St Neots19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Neots (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:242Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport17:24
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:274LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27
East Croydon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Thameslink17:153PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:154BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:181HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:234LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portslade
Hove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hove
Preston Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:251Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from North Camp
Guildford16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:297London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport17:2917:31
Brighton18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..