desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Thameslink21:173PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Peterborough18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Gatwick Airport21:1621:17
Three Bridges21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Ifield21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehaven (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:191HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Horsham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Gatwick Airport21:1721:19
Horley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Redhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Arlesey22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arlesey (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Biggleswade
Sandy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sandy
St Neots23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Neots (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Neots
Huntingdon23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:217London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport21:1821:21
Haywards Heath21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Hove21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hove
Portslade21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portslade
Southwick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southwick (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lancing
Worthing22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:244LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Gatwick Airport21:2321:24
East Croydon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:267London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26
Haywards Heath21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Plumpton
Lewes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lewes
Polegate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Polegate
Eastbourne22:1722:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Collington
Bexhill22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:327London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport21:3021:32
Haywards Heath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Thameslink21:163PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Peterborough18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Neots
Sandy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill21:0221:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport21:1621:17
Horsham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:171HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Horsham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ifield
Crawley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:1721:19
Peterborough23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:187London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:21
Littlehampton22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:234LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portslade
Hove20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hove
Preston Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2321:24
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:257London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26
Hastings22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:307London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3021:32
Brighton21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..