desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Thameslink00:133PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Peterborough21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Gatwick Airport00:1200:13
Three Bridges00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Ifield00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ifield
Littlehaven00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehaven
Horsham00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:313London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Bridge23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Gatwick Airport00:2900:31
Three Bridges00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Thameslink00:012BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Redhill23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:123PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Peterborough21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Neots
Sandy22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport00:1200:13
Horsham00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:293London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Bridge23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport00:2900:31
Horsham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway01:071ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Reading23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reading
Wokingham23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from North Camp
Ash00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ash
Wanborough00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reigate
Redhill00:5500:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..