desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern13:403London BridgePortsmouth Harbour / BarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Bridge13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Gatwick Airport13:3913:40
Three Bridges13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Barnham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Chichester14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Chichester
Havant14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Havant
Fratton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fratton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Gatwick Airport13:3913:40
Three Bridges13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham13:5814:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Billingshurst14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pulborough
Arundel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arundel
Ford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ford
Barnham14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:421Barnham / Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Barnham12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Gatwick Airport13:3913:42
East Croydon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:447CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Gatwick Airport13:4313:44
Three Bridges13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:464BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport13:4513:46
East Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Baldock (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Royston
Cambridge15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:473PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Peterborough11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Gatwick Airport13:4613:47
Three Bridges13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Ifield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ifield
Littlehaven14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehaven
Horsham14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:491HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Horsham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Gatwick Airport13:4713:49
Horley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Redhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Arlesey15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arlesey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandy (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sandy
St Neots15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Neots (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:517London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Bridge13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Gatwick Airport13:5013:51
Haywards Heath14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Hove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hove
Portslade14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern13:393London BridgePortsmouth Harbour / BarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Bridge13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3913:40
Portsmouth Harbour15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Barnham14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:412BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Redhill13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport13:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:391Barnham / Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Havant
Chichester12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Horsham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3913:42
Barnham12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham13:1113:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3913:42
London Bridge14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:437CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4313:44
Brighton14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:454BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4513:46
Cambridge15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:463PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Peterborough11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Neots
Sandy11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport13:4613:47
Horsham14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:471HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Horsham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ifield
Crawley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4713:49
Peterborough16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..