desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey16:4116:41
Holmes Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey17:0317:03
Chelford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey17:4217:42
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey18:0318:03
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey18:4118:41
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey19:0319:03
Chelford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey16:4116:41
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:0319:03
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..