desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:27CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey23:2723:27
Chelford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern00:15Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey00:1500:15
Holmes Chapel00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-07-05 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Tue 2022-07-05 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey06:0006:00
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey06:0606:06
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey06:4106:41
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-07-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Tue 2022-07-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey07:0307:03
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:27CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2022-07-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern00:15Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey00:1500:15
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..