desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey17:4217:42
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey18:0118:01
Chelford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey18:4318:43
Holmes Chapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey19:0019:00
Chelford19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey19:4319:43
Holmes Chapel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2024-07-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey20:0120:01
Chelford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42
Crewe18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0118:01
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey18:4318:43
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:0019:00
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey19:4319:43
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:0120:01
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...