desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales16:24PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2416:24
Cardiff Central16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3616:36
Dingle Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39
Cardiff Central16:4617:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trehafod
Porth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales16:24PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2416:24
Bargoed17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Barry Island16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34
Aberdare17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3616:36
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..