desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3709:37
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39
Cardiff Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5209:52
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04
Cardiff Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0710:07
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0910:09
Cardiff Central10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3709:37
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5209:52
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0710:07
Penarth10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0910:09
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14
Barry Island10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..