desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:54PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5417:54
Cardiff Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0418:04
Cardiff Central18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0618:06
Dingle Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:54PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5417:54
Bargoed18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59
Barry Island18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0418:04
Aberdare19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0618:06
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..