desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:17RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1720:17
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3120:31
Cardiff Central20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Treherbert
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40
Cogan20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40
Cardiff Central20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4620:46
Dingle Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50
Cardiff Central20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:17RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1720:17
Penarth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3120:31
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40
Bridgend21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40
Rhymney21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4620:46
Penarth20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50
Radyr21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..