desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:16ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:53ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Carmarthen
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wem (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Prees (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Nantwich (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:16ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:53ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-07-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-07-30 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Fri 2021-07-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..