desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:26CarmarthenLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Carmarthen
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26
Cilmeri06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-10-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2021-10-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14LlandrindodCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Llandrindod06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14
Llangammarch07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Carmarthen09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)10:3510:35
Llangammarch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-10-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:26CarmarthenLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26
Llandrindod06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14LlandrindodCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Llandrindod06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14
Carmarthen09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:3510:35
Llanwrtyd11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..