desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:15ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Llanwrtyd13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)16:1516:15
Cilmeri16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Llandrindod17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Garth (Powys)17:3917:39
Llangammarch17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-02-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-02-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Llanwrtyd20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:15ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15
Llanwrtyd13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Llanwrtyd13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:1516:15
Llandrindod16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Llandrindod17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:3917:39
Swansea20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59
Llanwrtyd20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-02-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Llanwrtyd20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-02-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...