desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Ayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6HG
Advertisement

Great Ayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:571BattersbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57
Nunthorpe14:0414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton14:2714:27
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton17:0917:09
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton17:2517:25
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sat 2022-11-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521BattersbyPrudhoeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton18:2118:21
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:561BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57
Hexham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09
Hexham19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sat 2022-11-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511BattersbyPrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52
Prudhoe20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sat 2022-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..