desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern23:50Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood23:5023:50
Bryn23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:51Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood08:5008:51
St Helens Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:02Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood09:0209:02
Bryn09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:30Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood09:3009:30
St Helens Central09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood09:4509:45
Bryn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:28Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood10:2810:28
St Helens Central10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern23:50Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:5023:50
Preston00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:50Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:5008:51
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:02Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood09:0209:02
Blackpool North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:30Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:3009:30
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood09:4509:45
Blackpool North10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:28Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:2810:28
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..