desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Northern22:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood22:5022:51
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:52Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood22:5222:52
St Helens Central22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood23:3923:39
Bryn23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Mon 2021-04-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-04-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood06:3006:31
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood06:5006:50
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Northern22:50Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:52Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood22:5222:52
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Mon 2021-04-12 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:3923:39
Wigan North Western23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-04-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..