desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood22:1222:12
St Helens Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood22:5022:51
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:13Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood23:1323:13
St Helens Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:50Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood23:5023:50
Bryn23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-12-09 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-12-09 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Fri 2022-12-09 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Fri 2022-12-09 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern05:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sat 2022-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood05:4405:44
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood22:1222:12
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:50Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:13Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood23:1323:13
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:50Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:5023:50
Preston00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Fri 2022-12-09 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern05:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sat 2022-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sat 2022-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..