desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern14:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood14:3014:31
St Helens Central14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood14:5014:50
Bryn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:02Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood15:0115:02
St Helens Central15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood15:1915:19
Bryn15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood15:3015:31
St Helens Central15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood15:5015:50
Bryn15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern14:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:3014:31
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood14:5014:50
Wigan North Western15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:01Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:0115:02
Liverpool Lime Street15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:1915:19
Wigan North Western15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:3015:31
Liverpool Lime Street16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:5015:50
Wigan North Western16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...