desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:292BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst23:2923:29
Appley Bridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:361SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst23:3623:36
Wigan Wallgate23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:162Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:1606:16
Appley Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Hoscar06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Wigan Wallgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4206:42
Appley Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst06:4406:44
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:011SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst07:0107:01
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Clifton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:292BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moorside
Walkden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst23:2923:29
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:361SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst23:3623:36
Wigan Wallgate23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:162Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:1606:16
Southport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4206:42
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:011SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2022-07-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..