desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern06:162Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:1606:16
Appley Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Hoscar06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Wigan Wallgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4206:42
Appley Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst06:4406:44
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:011SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst07:0107:01
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Clifton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:252Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Gathurst07:2507:25
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst07:4307:43
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern06:162Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:1606:16
Southport06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4206:42
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:011SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:252Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4307:43
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..