desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:372StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Stalybridge12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Gathurst13:3713:37
Appley Bridge13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Hoscar13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:421SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst13:4113:42
Wigan Wallgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:592Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Alderley Edge12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Gathurst13:5913:59
Appley Bridge14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:021SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst14:0214:02
Wigan Wallgate14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:372StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Gathurst14:3714:37
Appley Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:421SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst14:4114:42
Wigan Wallgate14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:372StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Stalybridge12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3713:37
Southport14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:411SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:4113:42
Alderley Edge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:592Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Alderley Edge12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:5913:59
Southport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:021SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0214:02
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:372StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4413:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:3714:37
Southport15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:411SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:4114:42
Alderley Edge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..