desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gunnislake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9DX
Advertisement

Gunnislake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway10:11GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake10:11
Calstock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2022-10-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2022-10-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2022-10-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2022-10-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Sun 2022-10-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-10-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2022-10-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:11GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake12:11
Calstock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2022-10-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2022-10-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2022-10-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2022-10-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Sun 2022-10-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-10-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2022-10-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:11GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake14:11
Calstock14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2022-10-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2022-10-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2022-10-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2022-10-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Sun 2022-10-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-10-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:11GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake16:11
Calstock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:35GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake18:35
Calstock18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway09:49PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake09:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:56PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake11:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:06PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake14:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:06PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake16:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..