desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gunnislake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9DX
Advertisement

Gunnislake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:18GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake19:18
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:10CalstockPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Calstock22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake22:1022:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:31PlymouthCalstockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Gunnislake22:3122:31
Calstock22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2021-07-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 30th July
Great Western Railway05:42GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake05:42
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:24GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake07:24
Calstock07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2021-07-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-07-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-07-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-07-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Fri 2021-07-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2021-07-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:15GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake09:15
Calstock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2021-07-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-07-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-07-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-07-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Fri 2021-07-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2021-07-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:14PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:10CalstockPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Calstock22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake22:1022:10
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:31PlymouthCalstockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Gunnislake22:3122:31
Calstock22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2021-07-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 30th July
Great Western Railway05:38PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake05:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:16PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..