desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern14:11SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Skipton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Garsdale14:1114:11
Kirkby Stephen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:16SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Skipton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Garsdale16:1616:16
Kirkby Stephen16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:30SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Kirkby Stephen15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:3016:30
Ribblehead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2022-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2022-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sat 2022-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sat 2022-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:46SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Skipton15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Garsdale17:4617:46
Kirkby Stephen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:55SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Kirkby Stephen17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:5517:55
Ribblehead18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2022-11-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2022-11-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sat 2022-11-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sat 2022-11-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:16SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Skipton17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Garsdale19:1619:16
Kirkby Stephen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern14:11SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Skipton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Garsdale14:1114:11
Kirkby Stephen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:16SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Skipton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Garsdale16:1616:16
Kirkby Stephen16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:30SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Kirkby Stephen15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:3016:30
Skipton18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:46SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Skipton15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Garsdale17:4617:46
Kirkby Stephen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:55SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Kirkby Stephen17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:5517:55
Skipton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:16SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Skipton17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Garsdale19:1619:16
Kirkby Stephen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..