desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th April
Northern10:342CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale10:3410:34
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale10:3910:40
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale13:3413:34
Dent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale14:0014:01
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-04-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2021-04-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-04-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-04-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:591LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale15:5815:59
Kirkby Stephen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-04-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-04-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-04-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale16:2716:28
Dent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Barnsley (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dronfield (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Alfreton (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th April
Northern10:342CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:391LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:3413:34
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale15:5815:59
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2716:28
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..