desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:521LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale16:5116:52
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale17:2717:27
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale18:2018:21
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:332CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale19:3319:33
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:501LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale19:4919:50
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2021-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2021-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:212CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale21:2121:21
Settle21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2021-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Thu 2021-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Thu 2021-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Thu 2021-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Thu 2021-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:511LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:332CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:491LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:212CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..