desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
c2c17:081PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays17:0817:08
Purfleet17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
Limehouse17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:132London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays17:1217:13
Tilbury Town17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:3417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Southend East17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend East (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:173GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays17:17
Chafford Hundred17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:272London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays17:2617:27
Tilbury Town17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:351PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays17:3517:35
Purfleet17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:442London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays17:4417:44
Tilbury Town17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
c2c17:083London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:081PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:0817:08
London Fenchurch Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:122London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays17:1217:13
Shoeburyness18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:262London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays17:2617:27
Pitsea17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:351PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:3517:35
London Fenchurch Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:373London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..