desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Southeastern21:25GravesendSlade GreenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend departures
Gravesend21:25
Northfleet21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Northfleet (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Dartford
Slade Green22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Slade Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Slade Green
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink21:381GravesendRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend departures
Gravesend21:38
Higham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Higham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Rochester
Chatham22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Chatham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:40GravesendSlade GreenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend departures
Gravesend21:40
Northfleet21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Northfleet (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Dartford
Slade Green22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Slade Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Slade Green
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:421RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Ramsgate
Gravesend21:4221:42
Ebbsfleet Intciv21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Ebbsfleet Intciv (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Ebbsfleet Intciv
Stratfrd Int(Civ21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratfrd Int(Civ (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Stratfrd Int(Civ
London St Pancras Intl22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:482London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend departures
London St Pancras Intl21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Gravesend21:4721:48
Strood (Kent)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Rochester
Chatham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Chatham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Faversham
Whitstable22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Whitstable (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:55GravesendSlade GreenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend departures
Gravesend21:55
Northfleet22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Northfleet (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Dartford
Slade Green22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Slade Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Slade Green
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Thameslink21:261Rainham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend arrivals
Rainham (Kent)20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Higham
Gravesend21:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:32Slade GreenGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend arrivals
Slade Green20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend21:32
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:421RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42
London St Pancras Intl22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:47Slade GreenGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend arrivals
Slade Green21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend21:47
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:472London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravesend arrivals
London St Pancras Intl21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Stratfrd Int(Civ21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Stratfrd Int(Civ
Ebbsfleet Intciv21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend arrivals from Ebbsfleet Intciv
Gravesend21:4721:48
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravesend departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..