desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains16:59Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Grateley16:5916:59
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:07BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley17:0717:07
Salisbury17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:38London WaterlooExeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley17:3717:38
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Grateley17:3717:38
Salisbury17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Warminster18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Warminster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Warminster
Westbury18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:5917:59
Andover18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:07London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Castle Cary (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Frome
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:38London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley18:3718:38
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains16:59Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:07BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:0717:07
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:37London WaterlooExeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:5917:59
Basingstoke18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:07London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:37London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3718:38
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..