desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
South West Trains22:37Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Grateley22:3722:37
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley23:0723:07
Salisbury23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2021-04-12 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains00:08London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley00:0800:08
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2021-04-13 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:22SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2205:22
Andover05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:55SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5505:55
Andover06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:19Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Yeovil Junction05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Grateley06:1806:19
Andover06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
South West Trains22:37Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2021-04-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley23:0723:07
Salisbury23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2021-04-12 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains00:08London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley00:0800:08
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2021-04-13 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:58London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:22SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2205:22
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:55SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5505:55
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..