desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
South West Trains14:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley15:0715:07
Salisbury15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:5915:59
Andover16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley16:0716:07
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley17:0717:07
Salisbury17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
South West Trains14:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:0715:07
Salisbury15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:5915:59
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley16:0716:07
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:0717:07
Salisbury17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..