desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains18:38London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley18:3718:38
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59
Andover19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley19:0819:08
Salisbury19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:38London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley19:3719:38
Salisbury19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Feniton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley19:5919:59
Andover20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:08BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley20:0820:08
Salisbury20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains18:37London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3718:38
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59
Basingstoke19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0819:08
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:37London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3719:38
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley19:5919:59
Basingstoke20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:08BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0820:08
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..