desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains12:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley12:5912:59
Andover13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley13:0713:07
Salisbury13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59
Andover14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley14:0714:07
Salisbury14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:08London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley15:0815:08
Salisbury15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains12:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley12:5912:59
London Waterloo14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley13:0713:07
Salisbury13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59
London Waterloo15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley14:0714:07
Salisbury14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59
London Waterloo16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:08London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:0815:08
Salisbury15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...