desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:352LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden17:3417:35
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:371DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden17:3717:37
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:471DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden17:4717:47
Scotstounhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:512WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Whifflet17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Garscadden17:5017:51
Yoker17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:042LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden18:0418:04
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:071DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden18:0718:07
Scotstounhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:342LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5316:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3417:35
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:371DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:471DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4717:47
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:502WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Whifflet17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5017:51
Dalmuir17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:042LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4117:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0418:04
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:071DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:0718:07
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..