desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
ScotRail19:161DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden19:1619:16
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:212MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden19:2019:21
Yoker19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2023-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2023-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:332LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden19:3319:33
Yoker19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:371DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden19:3719:37
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:512WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Garscadden19:5019:51
Yoker19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2023-12-11 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2023-12-11 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-12-11 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:032LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden20:0320:03
Yoker20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2023-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2023-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
ScotRail19:161DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1619:16
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:202MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2019:21
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:332LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1119:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3319:33
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:372EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Edinburgh18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Garscadden19:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:371DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3719:37
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:502WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2023-12-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5019:51
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-12-11 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-08.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...