desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail16:021GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Garscadden16:02
Hyndland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carntyne (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Shettleston (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Shettleston
Blairhill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blairhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:4616:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airdrie (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bathgate (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Livingston North (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Uphall (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:042LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden16:0416:04
Yoker16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:071DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden16:0716:07
Scotstounhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:161DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden16:1616:16
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:212MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden16:2016:21
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:342LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden16:3316:34
Yoker16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail16:042LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0416:04
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:071DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:0716:07
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:161DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1616:16
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:202MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:332LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1116:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3316:34
Dalmuir16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:371DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37
Cumbernauld17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-10-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..