desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern10:395London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park10:3810:39
Elmstead Woods10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern10:431Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park10:43
Sundridge Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern10:505London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park10:4810:50
Elmstead Woods10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern10:534OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park10:5310:53
Hither Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:034SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park11:0211:03
Hither Green11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:095London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park11:0811:09
Elmstead Woods11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern10:385London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:3810:39
Sevenoaks11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern10:485London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:4810:50
Orpington11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern10:534OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:5310:53
London Cannon Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern10:581Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park10:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:024SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:0211:03
London Charing Cross11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:085London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:0811:09
Sevenoaks11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...