desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:024SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park22:0122:02
Hither Green22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:021Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park22:02
Sundridge Park22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:135London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park22:1322:13
Elmstead Woods22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:244OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park22:2322:24
Hither Green22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:273London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park22:2622:27
Elmstead Woods22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:324SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park22:3122:32
Hither Green22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:014SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:0122:02
London Charing Cross22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:135London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:1322:13
Orpington22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:201Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park22:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:234OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:2322:24
London Cannon Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:263London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:2622:27
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:314SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:3122:32
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..