desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southeastern12:125London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park12:1212:12
Elmstead Woods12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:151Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park12:15
Sundridge Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:244OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park12:2312:24
Hither Green12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:273London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park12:2612:27
Elmstead Woods12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:324SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park12:3112:32
Hither Green12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:351Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park12:35
Sundridge Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southeastern12:101Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park12:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:125London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:1212:12
Orpington12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:234OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:2312:24
London Cannon Street12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:263London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:2612:27
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:301Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:314SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:3112:32
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..