desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern22:324SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park22:3122:32
Hither Green22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:321Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park22:32
Sundridge Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:435London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park22:4322:43
Elmstead Woods22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:544OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park22:5322:54
Hither Green22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:573London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park22:5622:57
Elmstead Woods23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:0923:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:024SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park23:0123:02
Hither Green23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern22:314SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:3122:32
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:435London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:4322:43
Orpington22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:501Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:534OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:5322:54
London Cannon Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:563London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:5622:57
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:014SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:0123:02
London Charing Cross23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..