desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern15:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford15:2815:28
Hathersage15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford15:4915:49
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford16:2916:29
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford16:4916:49
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford17:2917:29
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford17:5017:50
Dore & Totley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-10-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern15:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2815:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2916:29
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford16:4916:49
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2917:29
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford17:5017:50
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-10-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..