desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
East Midlands Trains23:192Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Grindleford23:1823:19
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2021-04-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3623:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Mon 2021-04-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-04-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Nottingham (Mon 2021-04-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains06:331NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Nottingham
Grindleford06:3206:33
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Widnes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hough Green (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:412Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford06:4106:41
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford07:2807:28
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Ashburys08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Ashburys (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford07:4007:40
Dore & Totley07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:142Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford08:1408:14
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-04-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-04-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford09:2909:29
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
East Midlands Trains23:182Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Mon 2021-04-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19
Nottingham00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Nottingham (Mon 2021-04-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains06:321NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:412Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:142Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..