desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford13:2813:29
Hathersage13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove14:0614:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hazel Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford13:5013:50
Dore & Totley13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford14:2814:28
Hathersage14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hazel Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford14:5014:50
Dore & Totley14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford15:2915:29
Hathersage15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove16:0616:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hazel Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford15:5015:50
Dore & Totley15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford13:2813:29
Manchester Piccadilly14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove13:0413:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford13:5013:50
Sheffield14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2814:28
Manchester Piccadilly15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford14:5014:50
Sheffield15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2915:29
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove15:0415:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford15:5015:50
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...