desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern08:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford08:5008:50
Dore & Totley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford09:2909:29
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford09:4909:49
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford10:2910:29
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford10:4910:49
Dore & Totley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford11:2811:28
Hathersage11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern08:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford08:5008:50
Sheffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2910:29
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford10:4910:49
Sheffield11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2022-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2811:28
Manchester Piccadilly12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..