desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail19:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds19:5019:50
Cumbernauld19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds19:5619:56
Gartcosh20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:002DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Greenfaulds20:0020:00
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19
Coatbridge Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:3920:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:202Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds20:2020:20
Cumbernauld20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:572DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Greenfaulds20:5720:57
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail19:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:5019:50
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:5619:56
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:002DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0020:00
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:202Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:2020:20
Falkirk Grahamston20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:572DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:5720:57
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..