desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds17:2017:20
Cumbernauld17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:271EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds17:2717:27
Gartcosh17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds17:5017:50
Cumbernauld17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds17:5417:54
Gartcosh18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:562DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Greenfaulds17:5617:56
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:2017:20
Edinburgh18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:271EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2717:27
Glasgow Queen Street17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5017:50
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5417:54
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:562DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:5617:56
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..