desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:022MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Greenfaulds06:0206:02
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds06:2006:20
Cumbernauld06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:241EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds06:2406:24
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:492Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds06:4906:49
Cumbernauld06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:501EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds06:5006:50
Gartcosh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:022MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:0206:02
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:2006:20
Edinburgh07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:241EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24
Glasgow Queen Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:492Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:4906:49
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:501EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:5006:50
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..