desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Advertisement

Gartcosh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh20:0320:03
Stepps20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:14Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh20:1320:14
Greenfaulds20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:24Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh21:2421:24
Greenfaulds21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:52Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Falkirk Grahamston21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Gartcosh21:5221:52
Stepps21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:27Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh22:2622:27
Greenfaulds22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-07-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-07-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Thu 2021-07-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-07-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:01Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Falkirk Grahamston22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Gartcosh23:0123:01
Stepps23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2021-07-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2021-07-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0320:03
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:13Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh20:1320:14
Falkirk Grahamston20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:24Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh21:2421:24
Falkirk Grahamston22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:52Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:5221:52
Glasgow Queen Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:26Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh22:2622:27
Falkirk Grahamston22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-07-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:01Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:0123:01
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..