desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Advertisement

Gartcosh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh06:1306:14
Greenfaulds06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:31EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh06:3106:31
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:43Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh06:4306:43
Greenfaulds06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:57EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh06:5706:57
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh07:1307:14
Greenfaulds07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh07:2907:30
Stepps07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:13Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:1306:14
Edinburgh07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:31EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31
Glasgow Queen Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:43Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:4306:43
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:57EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:5706:57
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:13Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:1307:14
Edinburgh08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:29EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:2907:30
Glasgow Queen Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..