desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Advertisement

Gartcosh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:34EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh17:3317:34
Stepps17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh17:4417:44
Greenfaulds17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:01EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh18:0118:01
Stepps18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh18:1418:14
Greenfaulds18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:33EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh18:3318:33
Stepps18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:45Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh18:4518:45
Greenfaulds18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:33EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh17:3317:34
Glasgow Queen Street17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4417:44
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:01EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0118:01
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:1418:14
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:33EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0518:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3318:33
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:45Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:4518:45
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..