desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Northern23:471Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Blackpool North21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Garforth23:4723:47
East Garforth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Northern08:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth08:1308:13
East Garforth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sun 2024-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2024-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2024-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:43LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth08:4308:43
East Garforth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sun 2024-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Sun 2024-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Sun 2024-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth09:1109:11
Cross Gates09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth09:1309:13
East Garforth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:41SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Selby08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth09:4109:41
Cross Gates09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sun 2024-07-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Northern23:471Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Blackpool North21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Preston
Blackburn21:5922:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds23:2623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2024-07-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth23:4723:47
York00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Northern08:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth08:1308:13
York09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2024-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:43LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth08:4308:43
Selby09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Sun 2024-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth09:1109:11
Leeds09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth09:1309:13
York10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:41SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Selby08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sun 2024-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth09:4109:41
Leeds10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...