desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern09:071HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Halifax08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Garforth09:0609:07
East Garforth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Brough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Brough
Hull10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:122HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth09:1109:12
Cross Gates09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth09:2809:28
Cross Gates09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth09:2909:29
East Garforth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
York09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:361LeedsScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth09:3509:36
York09:5510:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Malton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Malton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Malton
Seamer10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Seamer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Scarborough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth10:2810:28
Cross Gates10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-08-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern09:061HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Halifax08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth09:0609:07
Hull10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:112HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth09:1109:12
Halifax10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth09:2809:28
Leeds09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth09:2909:29
York09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:351LeedsScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth09:3509:36
Scarborough10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Scarborough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:2810:28
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..