desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth18:2918:29
East Garforth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
York18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:302YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth18:2918:30
Leeds18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:40GarforthSouth MilfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Garforth18:40
South Milford18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express18:451Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Garforth18:4418:45
Selby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Brough19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Brough
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:071HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Garforth19:0619:07
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Hull20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:122HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth19:1119:12
Cross Gates19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:292YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Ulleskelf
Micklefield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
Garforth18:2918:30
Leeds18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:2918:29
York18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:441Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:4418:45
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:061HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth19:0619:07
Hull20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:112HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:1119:12
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:2819:28
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..