desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Chesterford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB10 1QW
Advertisement

Great Chesterford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Greater Anglia16:04Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:08London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:34Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:35London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Chesterford departures
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Great Chesterford16:3516:35
Whittlesford Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:04Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Chesterford departures
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Cambridge North
Great Chesterford17:0417:04
Audley End17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Mill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:05London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Chesterford departures
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Great Chesterford17:0517:05
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Greater Anglia16:04Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:07London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:34Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:35London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Chesterford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford16:3516:35
Cambridge North16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:04Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Chesterford arrivals
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:0417:04
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:05London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Chesterford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford17:0517:05
Cambridge North17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Chesterford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..