desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grantham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG31 6BU
Advertisement

Grantham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London North Eastern Railway22:482London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham22:4722:48
Newark Northgate23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark Northgate (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Newark Northgate
Retford23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Retford
Doncaster23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:092London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham23:0823:09
Newark Northgate23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark Northgate (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Newark Northgate
Doncaster23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
York00:1800:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to York (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to York
Northallerton00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Northallerton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Northallerton
Darlington01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Darlington (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Darlington
Durham01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Durham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Durham
Newcastle01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:311EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Edinburgh
Grantham23:3023:31
Peterborough23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
Stevenage00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains05:454GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Grantham05:45
Bottesford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bottesford
Aslockton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Aslockton
Bingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Netherfield
Nottingham06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:491YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Fri 2022-01-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from York
Grantham05:4705:49
Peterborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:574NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham05:5205:57
Peterborough06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London North Eastern Railway22:472London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham22:4722:48
Leeds00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:082London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham23:0823:09
Newcastle01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:301EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle21:1021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Durham
Darlington21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Northallerton
York22:2022:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from York
Doncaster22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Retford23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Retford
Newark Northgate23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham23:3023:31
London Kings Cross01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st January
London North Eastern Railway00:122London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway00:452London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:471YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Fri 2022-01-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from York
Doncaster05:0405:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham05:4705:49
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..