desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Northern00:51MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park departures
Moorgate00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Moorgate
Grange Park00:5100:51
Enfield Chase00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Enfield Chase (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Gordon Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Crews Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Cuffley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North01:1001:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Stevenage (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern01:34London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park departures
London Kings Cross01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grange Park01:3401:34
Enfield Chase01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Enfield Chase (Sun 2022-07-03 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Gordon Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Cuffley (Sun 2022-07-03 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Sun 2022-07-03 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:39London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park departures
London Kings Cross05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grange Park06:3906:39
Enfield Chase06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Enfield Chase (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Gordon Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Crews Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Cuffley (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern06:45Gordon HillFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park departures
Gordon Hill06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Grange Park06:4506:45
Winchmore Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bowes Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:04London Kings CrossGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park departures
London Kings Cross06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grange Park07:0407:04
Enfield Chase07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Enfield Chase (Sun 2022-07-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Gordon Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:12Hertford NorthFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park departures
Hertford North06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Hertford North
Grange Park07:1207:12
Winchmore Hill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bowes Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Northern00:51MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park arrivals
Moorgate00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:3000:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park00:5100:51
Stevenage01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Stevenage (Sun 2022-07-03 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern01:34London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park arrivals
London Kings Cross01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park01:3401:34
Hertford North01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Sun 2022-07-03 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:39London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park06:3906:39
Hertford North07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern06:45Gordon HillFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park arrivals
Gordon Hill06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park06:4506:45
Finsbury Park07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:04London Kings CrossGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park arrivals
London Kings Cross06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park07:0407:04
Gordon Hill07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Gordon Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:12Hertford NorthFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Park arrivals
Hertford North06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Grange Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park07:1207:12
Finsbury Park08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Park departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..