desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains17:342CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill17:3417:34
New Holland17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:081Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill18:0718:08
Thornton Abbey18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:352CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill19:3519:35
New Holland19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2021-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2021-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:221Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill20:2120:22
Thornton Abbey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:452CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill21:4521:45
New Holland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2021-06-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2021-06-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-06-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:181Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill22:1722:18
Thornton Abbey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains17:342CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3417:34
Barton-On-Humber17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:071Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0718:08
Cleethorpes18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:352CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3519:35
Barton-On-Humber19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:211Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:2120:22
Cleethorpes21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:452CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4521:45
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-06-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:171Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2021-06-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1722:18
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-06-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..