desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern21:412CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill21:4121:41
New Holland21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill22:1622:17
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern21:412CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41
Barton-On-Humber21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:17
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..