desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
Northern05:281Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands05:2805:28
Arnside05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Carnforth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Chorley06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Chorley
Bolton06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bolton (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bolton
Deansgate06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Deansgate (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Gatley (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:052PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Grange-Over-Sands06:0406:05
Kents Bank06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2023-03-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2023-03-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2023-03-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Fri 2023-03-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Fri 2023-03-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-03-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands06:2406:24
Arnside06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Chorley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bolton (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bolton
Deansgate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Deansgate (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Gatley (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:471Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands06:4606:47
Arnside06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2023-03-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Fri 2023-03-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2023-03-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2023-03-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands07:1707:18
Kents Bank07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2023-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2023-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2023-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Fri 2023-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Fri 2023-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:241Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands07:2307:24
Arnside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Chorley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bolton (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bolton
Deansgate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Deansgate (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Gatley (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
Northern05:281Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2805:28
Manchester Airport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:042PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0406:05
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-03-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2406:24
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:461Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4606:47
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2023-03-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bolton
Chorley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Chorley
Preston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:1707:18
Barrow-In-Furness07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2023-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:231Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2023-03-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2307:24
Manchester Airport09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..