desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:162Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:16
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:211Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands17:2117:21
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Burnage
Heald Green19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:521Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands17:5717:58
Kents Bank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27
Kents Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:381Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:152Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:16
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:211Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2117:21
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:511Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:572LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:5717:58
Barrow-In-Furness18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:262Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:381Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..