desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:392LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Harrington (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Maryport (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:191Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands20:1820:19
Arnside20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:262Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands20:2620:26
Kents Bank20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:191Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands21:1921:19
Arnside21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands21:2721:27
Kents Bank21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:191CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2021-07-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2021-07-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:392LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1820:19
Manchester Airport22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:262Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:3419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2620:26
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:191Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1921:19
Lancaster21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western20:1620:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:2721:27
Barrow-In-Furness22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:191CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..