desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern15:372LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands15:3615:37
Kents Bank15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:382PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Harrington (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Maryport (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands17:2717:28
Kents Bank17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27
Kents Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-10-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2022-10-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2022-10-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:381Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2022-10-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2022-10-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2022-10-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2022-10-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern15:362LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:3615:37
Barrow-In-Furness16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:382PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2717:28
Barrow-In-Furness18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:262Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27
Barrow-In-Furness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:381Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2022-10-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..