desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway10:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley10:3810:38
Cholsey10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley10:5710:57
Pangbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley11:3811:38
Cholsey11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley11:5711:57
Pangbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley12:3812:38
Cholsey12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2021-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley12:5712:57
Pangbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway10:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading10:1610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:3810:38
Didcot Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:5710:57
London Paddington11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading11:1511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley11:3811:38
Didcot Parkway11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:5711:57
London Paddington12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading12:1512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:3812:38
Didcot Parkway12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley12:5712:57
London Paddington13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..