desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway14:07London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley14:0714:07
Cholsey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:18Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley14:1814:18
Pangbourne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading14:3114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
West Drayton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:36London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley14:3614:36
Cholsey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2022-11-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:47Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley14:4714:47
Pangbourne14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading15:0115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
West Drayton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:05London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley15:0515:05
Cholsey15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2022-11-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:18Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley15:1815:18
Pangbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading15:3115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
West Drayton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway14:07London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading13:4313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley14:0714:07
Didcot Parkway14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:18Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley14:1814:18
London Paddington15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:36London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading14:1414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley14:3614:36
Didcot Parkway14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:47Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley14:4714:47
London Paddington16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:05London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading14:4314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:0515:05
Didcot Parkway15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:18Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-11-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley15:1815:18
London Paddington16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..