desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:35London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley21:3521:35
Cholsey21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:09London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley22:0922:09
Cholsey22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:13Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley22:1322:13
Pangbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:48Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley22:4822:48
Pangbourne22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:17London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley23:1723:17
Cholsey23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2021-04-10 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:55Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley23:5523:55
Pangbourne23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading00:0800:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Taplow00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Taplow (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Iver (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Iver
West Drayton00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Southall (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:35London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading21:1421:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:3521:35
Didcot Parkway21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:09London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading21:4421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:0922:09
Didcot Parkway22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:13Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley22:1322:13
Reading22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:48Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley22:4822:48
Reading23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:17London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading22:4423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley23:1723:17
Didcot Parkway23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:55Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley23:5523:55
London Paddington01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..