desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:202HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole18:1818:20
Thorne North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole18:3118:31
Gilberdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole18:4618:46
Brough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Driffield19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Bridlington20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Bempton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bempton
Hunmanby20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hunmanby
Filey20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Filey
Seamer20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:542ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Goole18:5418:54
Doncaster19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:421SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole19:4219:42
Brough20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull20:1320:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Driffield20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Bridlington21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:432GooleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Goole19:43
Rawcliffe19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rawcliffe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Snaith (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Snaith
Hensall20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hensall
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Whitley Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Knottingley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Glasshoughton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Castleford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Woodlesford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:182HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole18:1818:20
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:3118:31
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4618:46
Scarborough20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:542ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Beverley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole18:5418:54
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071LeedsGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hensall
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Rawcliffe
Goole19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:321DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..