desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gomshall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU5 9NB
Advertisement

Gomshall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway19:16GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Guildford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Guildford
Gomshall19:1619:16
Dorking Deepdene19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Reigate
Redhill19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:53Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Gatwick Airport19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Gomshall19:5319:53
Chilworth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:16GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Guildford21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Guildford
Gomshall21:1621:16
Dorking West21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking West (Sun 2021-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Sun 2021-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Betchworth
Reigate21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Sun 2021-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Reigate
Redhill21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Sun 2021-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:42Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Gatwick Airport21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Gomshall21:4121:42
Chilworth21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Sun 2021-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:43Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Gatwick Airport23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Gomshall23:4223:43
Chilworth23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Sun 2021-09-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th September
Great Western Railway00:06Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Reading 4/5/623:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Gomshall00:0500:06
Dorking Deepdene00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2021-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Mon 2021-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Betchworth
Reigate00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Mon 2021-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Reigate
Redhill00:3000:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Mon 2021-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway19:16GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Guildford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall19:1619:16
Gatwick Airport19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:53Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Gatwick Airport19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill19:2619:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall19:5319:53
Guildford20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:16GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Guildford21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall21:1621:16
Gatwick Airport21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:41Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall21:4121:42
Guildford21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:42Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Gatwick Airport23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Redhill
Reigate23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall23:4223:43
Guildford23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th September
Great Western Railway00:05Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Reading 4/5/623:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from North Camp
Ash23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Ash
Guildford23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Mon 2021-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall00:0500:06
Gatwick Airport00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..