desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gomshall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU5 9NB
Advertisement

Gomshall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:04Shalford (Surrey)RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Shalford (Surrey)20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Gomshall21:0421:04
Dorking West21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking West (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Betchworth
Reigate21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Reigate
Redhill21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:01RedhillShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Redhill
Gomshall22:0022:01
Chilworth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:36Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Shalford (Surrey)22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Gomshall22:3622:36
Dorking West22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking West (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Betchworth
Reigate22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Reigate
Redhill23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Gatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
Gatwick Airport22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Gomshall22:5622:57
Chilworth23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Great Western Railway01:03North CampGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall departures
North Camp00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gomshall (Sun 2021-04-11 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from North Camp
Gomshall01:0301:03
Dorking West01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking West (Sun 2021-04-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-04-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Sun 2021-04-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Reigate
Redhill01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Sun 2021-04-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-04-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:04Shalford (Surrey)RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall21:0421:04
Redhill21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:00RedhillShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:0022:01
Shalford (Surrey)22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:36Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall22:3622:36
Gatwick Airport23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:56Gatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gomshall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:5622:57
Shalford (Surrey)23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:36Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Great Western Railway01:03North CampGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gomshall arrivals
North Camp00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gomshall (Sun 2021-04-11 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from North Camp
Guildford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Sun 2021-04-11 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sun 2021-04-11 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Sun 2021-04-11 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall01:0301:03
Gatwick Airport02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-04-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gomshall departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..