desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
South West Trains16:25Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Godalming16:2416:25
Farncombe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:34London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming16:3316:34
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere16:4916:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Havant15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Godalming16:3916:40
Farncombe16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:42London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming16:4016:42
Haslemere16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:51Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming16:5016:51
Farncombe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:11London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming17:0917:11
Haslemere17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
South West Trains16:33London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:3316:34
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Havant15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:3916:40
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming16:4016:42
Portsmouth Harbour17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:50Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5016:51
London Waterloo17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:09London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming17:0917:11
Portsmouth Harbour18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:11Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming17:1117:12
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..