desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains23:35London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming23:3523:35
Milford (Surrey)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:40Portsmouth & SouthseaGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth & Southsea22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Godalming23:4023:40
Farncombe23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains05:48Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth & Southsea04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Godalming05:4705:48
Farncombe05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:25Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Godalming06:2506:25
Guildford06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains23:35London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:3523:35
Portsmouth & Southsea00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:40Portsmouth & SouthseaGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2022-01-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming23:4023:40
Guildford23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains05:47Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4705:48
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:25Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming06:2506:25
London Waterloo07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..