desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West Trains11:25HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Haslemere11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming11:2411:25
Farncombe11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:34London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming11:3311:34
Milford (Surrey)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming11:4111:42
Guildford11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming11:4311:43
Haslemere11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:10Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming12:0912:10
Farncombe12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming12:0912:10
Haslemere12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West Trains11:24HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Haslemere11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming11:2411:25
London Waterloo12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:33London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:3311:34
Haslemere11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:41Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming11:4111:42
London Waterloo12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:4311:43
Portsmouth Harbour12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:09Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming12:0912:10
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:09London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming12:0912:10
Portsmouth Harbour13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...