desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
South West Trains13:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming13:0113:01
Guildford13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:17London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming13:1613:17
Haslemere13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:28HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Haslemere13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming13:2713:28
Guildford13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:34London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming13:3413:34
Milford (Surrey)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:40Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming13:3913:40
Farncombe13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming13:4013:41
Haslemere13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
South West Trains13:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming13:0113:01
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:16London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming13:1613:17
Portsmouth Harbour14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:27HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Haslemere13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming13:2713:28
London Waterloo14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:34London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:3413:34
Haslemere13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:39Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming13:3913:40
London Waterloo14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming13:4013:41
Portsmouth Harbour14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..