desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales16:10HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen16:1016:10
Shrewsbury16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen16:4216:43
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen16:5316:53
Shrewsbury17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Hereford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Maesteg
Gobowen17:4317:43
Chirk17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2018:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen18:0418:04
Shrewsbury18:2318:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen18:4418:45
Chirk18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:2219:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales16:10HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester15:2615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:1016:10
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43
Holyhead19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1516:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5316:53
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Church Stretton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4317:43
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:0418:04
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2022-10-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4418:45
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..