desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen17:4517:46
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen18:0818:09
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen18:4318:44
Chirk18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen18:5618:57
Shrewsbury19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Hereford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen19:5119:51
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:44
Chester19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:5618:57
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50
Chester20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..