desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen09:4409:44
Chirk09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen10:4310:43
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen10:5310:54
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontyclun (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanharan (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanharan
Pencoed13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pencoed (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pencoed
Bridgend13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bridgend (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bridgend
Wildmill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wildmill (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wildmill
Sarn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Sarn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Sarn
Tondu13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Tondu (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Maesteg (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen11:4411:44
Chirk11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen12:0912:10
Shrewsbury12:3012:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sat 2022-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4409:44
Holyhead12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester09:1509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:43
Holyhead13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:54
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Maesteg (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4411:44
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester11:2911:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2022-06-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:0912:10
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..