desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenwich railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Greenwich District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE10 8QJ
Advertisement

Greenwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Thameslink12:57LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Luton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Luton
Greenwich12:5712:57
Maze Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Northfleet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Northfleet
Gravesend13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gravesend (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Gravesend
Higham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Higham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Rochester
Chatham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Chatham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:59London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich12:5912:59
Deptford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:09London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich13:0913:09
Maze Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Barnehurst (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Bexleyheath (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Bexleyheath
Welling13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Welling (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Welling
Falconwood13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Falconwood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Falconwood
Eltham13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Eltham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kidbrooke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Blackheath (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Blackheath
Lewisham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Johns (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to New Cross
London Bridge14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:13DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Dartford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Greenwich13:1213:13
Deptford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:16London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich13:1513:16
Maze Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:17Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Rainham (Kent)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Greenwich13:1613:17
Deptford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Farringdon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Brent Cross West
Mill Hill Broadway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Radlett (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Albans City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Thameslink12:57LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Luton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich12:5712:57
Rainham (Kent)14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:59London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Falconwood
Welling12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Erith12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Erith
Belvedere12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich12:5912:59
London Cannon Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:09London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:0913:09
London Cannon Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:12DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Dartford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Erith12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Erith
Belvedere12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich13:1213:13
London Cannon Street13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:15London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:1513:16
Dartford13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:16Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Rainham (Kent)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Higham
Gravesend12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich13:1613:17
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...