desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:262Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road09:2609:26
Millom09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Millom09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:5409:54
Foxfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:112CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Green Road10:1110:11
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Green Road10:4010:40
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:382LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road11:3811:38
Millom11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road11:4111:41
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2021-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:262Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:2609:26
Millom09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Millom09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:5409:54
Barrow-In-Furness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:112CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:4010:40
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:382LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3811:38
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:4111:41
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..