desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
Northern19:101CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road19:1019:10
Foxfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Mon 2023-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2023-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2023-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:352Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road19:3519:35
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:061CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road20:0620:06
Foxfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Mon 2023-12-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2023-12-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2023-12-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-12-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:102Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road20:1020:10
Millom20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2023-12-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Millom20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:3320:33
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Mon 2023-12-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2023-12-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2023-12-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-12-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:412LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road20:4120:41
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
Northern19:101CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:1019:10
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:352Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3519:35
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:061CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0819:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:0620:06
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-12-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:102Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:1020:10
Millom20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2023-12-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Millom20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:3320:33
Barrow-In-Furness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-12-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:412LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Mon 2023-12-11 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4120:41
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Mon 2023-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-08.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...