desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH41 9AN
Advertisement

Green Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Merseyrail23:471Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Lane departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Green Lane23:4723:47
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Birkenhead Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Merseyrail05:492MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Lane departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Moorfields
Green Lane05:4905:49
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bebington (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Spital (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Hooton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Bache
Chester06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Merseyrail23:471Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Lane arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Green Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Merseyrail05:492MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Lane arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Green Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Green Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Green Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Green Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49
Chester06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..