desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express18:45HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield18:4518:45
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:53Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Victoria18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Greenfield18:5318:53
Marsden (Yorks)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds19:3119:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Selby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Selby
Brough20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Brough (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Brough
Hull20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:42HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield19:4219:42
Mossley (Manchester)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:53Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Victoria19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Greenfield19:5319:53
Marsden (Yorks)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Selby20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Selby
Howden21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Howden
Brough21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Brough (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Brough
Hull21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:45HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield20:4520:45
Mossley (Manchester)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:53Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Victoria20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Greenfield20:5320:53
Marsden (Yorks)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
South Milford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to South Milford (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to South Milford
Selby21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Selby
Howden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Howden
Brough22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Brough (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Brough
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express18:45HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield18:4518:45
Manchester Victoria19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:53Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield18:5318:53
Hull20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:42HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield19:4219:42
Manchester Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:53Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield19:5319:53
Hull21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:45HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield20:4520:45
Manchester Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:53Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield20:5320:53
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..