desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
First TransPennine Express21:48HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield21:4721:48
Mossley (Manchester)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:54Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield21:5321:54
Marsden (Yorks)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Selby23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Selby
Brough23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Brough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Brough
Hull23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:42HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield22:4222:42
Mossley (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:54Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield22:5322:54
Marsden (Yorks)23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-04-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-04-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:34Manchester AirportHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:48HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield23:4823:48
Mossley (Manchester)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-04-10 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-04-10 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
First TransPennine Express21:47HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield21:4721:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:53Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield21:5321:54
Hull23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:42HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield22:4222:42
Manchester Piccadilly23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:53Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield22:5322:54
Leeds23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-04-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:34Manchester AirportHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:48HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield23:2723:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield23:4823:48
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..