desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
First TransPennine Express23:46HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield23:4623:46
Mossley (Manchester)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:57Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
First TransPennine Express06:15HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:21Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:46HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield06:4506:46
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:53Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield06:5306:53
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Selby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Selby
Howden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Howden
Brough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Brough (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Brough
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
First TransPennine Express23:46HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield23:4623:46
Manchester Piccadilly00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:56Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
First TransPennine Express06:14HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:20Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:45HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Howden
Selby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:46
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:53Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:5306:53
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..