desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express16:53Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield16:5316:53
Marsden (Yorks)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Cross Gates
Garforth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Garforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Garforth
Selby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Selby
Howden18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Howden
Brough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Brough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Brough
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:14HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:18Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:45HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield17:4517:45
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:54Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield17:5317:54
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Cross Gates18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Cross Gates
Garforth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Garforth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Garforth
Selby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Selby
Brough19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Brough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Brough
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:14HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express16:53Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield16:5316:53
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:13HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:18Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:45HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield17:4517:45
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:53Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield17:5317:54
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:13HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..