desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN21 2EX
Advertisement

Gainsborough Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th September
Northern08:162Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central08:16
Retford Low Level08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Mon 2021-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2021-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Mon 2021-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Mon 2021-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Mon 2021-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central09:16
Retford Low Level09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Mon 2021-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2021-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Mon 2021-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Mon 2021-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Mon 2021-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:162Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central18:16
Retford Low Level18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Mon 2021-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2021-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Mon 2021-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Mon 2021-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Mon 2021-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:122Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central19:12
Retford Low Level19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Mon 2021-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2021-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Mon 2021-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Mon 2021-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Mon 2021-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th September
Northern07:552BarnsleyGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:512SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central08:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:502SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:502SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..