desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Malvern railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Malvern Hills
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR14 3BX
Advertisement

Great Malvern Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
London Midland17:47Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern17:4617:47
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern18:0918:10
Malvern Link18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:19Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern18:1818:19
Colwall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:04Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Great Malvern19:04
Malvern Link19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Charlbury20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Reading20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
Maidenhead21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maidenhead (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Slough
London Paddington21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:14Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern19:1419:14
Colwall19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:15HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern19:1419:15
Malvern Link19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
London Midland17:46Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:09HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern18:0918:10
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:18Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1818:19
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:30London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Slough
Reading16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham17:3717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Evesham
Pershore17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:14Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:1419:14
Hereford19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:14HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern19:1419:15
Birmingham New Street20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..