desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:21
Tondu19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)20:2720:27
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)20:4320:43
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:2821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newbridge (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:21
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:2720:27
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:4320:43
Ebbw Vale Town22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..