desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanhilleth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Garth (Bridgend)07:4707:47
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4707:47
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Cheltenham Spa11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..