desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN31 3AG
Advertisement

Grimsby Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains20:53sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks20:5220:53
New Clee20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:131CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:1321:13
Grimsby Town21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Ulceby21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:52sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks22:5122:52
New Clee22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Wed 2024-07-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Wed 2024-07-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
East Midlands Trains06:161CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16
Grimsby Town06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Ulceby06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks07:5607:56
New Clee07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:021CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02
Grimsby Town09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains20:52sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5220:53
Cleethorpes20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:131CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1321:13
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:51sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:5122:52
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Wed 2024-07-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
East Midlands Trains06:161CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16
Barton-On-Humber07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:5607:56
Cleethorpes08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:021CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02
Barton-On-Humber09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...