desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN31 3AG
Advertisement

Grimsby Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:50sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50
New Clee20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:091CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:0921:09
Grimsby Town21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:50sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:091CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:0921:09
Barton-On-Humber21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..