desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
First TransPennine Express19:431Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town19:4219:43
Cleethorpes19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:453Grimsby TownLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Grimsby Town19:45
Habrough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:3821:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:401Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town20:3920:40
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:481Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Town20:4720:48
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:122CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town21:1221:12
Great Coates21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
First TransPennine Express19:421Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town19:4219:43
Cleethorpes19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:391Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town20:3920:40
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:471Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:122CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:12
Barton-On-Humber21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:391Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town21:3921:40
Cleethorpes21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..