desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
First TransPennine Express12:322CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3112:32
Habrough12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:341Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Town12:3412:34
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:373Grimsby TownLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Grimsby Town12:37
Habrough12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:411Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town12:4012:41
Cleethorpes12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:042CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:0313:04
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:411Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town13:4013:41
Cleethorpes13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
East Midlands Trains12:253LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Lincoln11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town12:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:312CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3112:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:341Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34
Cleethorpes12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:401Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town12:4012:41
Cleethorpes12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:032CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04
Barton-On-Humber13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:401Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town13:4013:41
Cleethorpes13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..