desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glazebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA3 5DD
Advertisement

Glazebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook19:4419:44
Irlam19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Urmston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook20:0720:07
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington West (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington West
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook21:1021:10
Irlam21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook21:3821:38
Birchwood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington West (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington West
Widnes21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook21:4421:44
Irlam21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:09Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook22:0922:09
Birchwood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington West (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington West
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:4419:44
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1021:10
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Irlam21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:3821:38
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook21:4421:44
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:09Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..