desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glynde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6SS
Advertisement

Glynde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern21:53BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde21:5321:53
Berwick (Sussex)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:1222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Hastings21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
Glynde21:5921:59
Lewes22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:21BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde22:2122:21
Polegate22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Hastings22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
Glynde22:5922:59
Lewes23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:29OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde23:2923:29
Lewes23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southern05:39EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Tue 2022-07-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Glynde05:3905:39
Lewes05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Tue 2022-07-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Wivelsfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-07-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern21:53BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde21:5321:53
Hastings22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Hastings21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde21:5921:59
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:21BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde22:2122:21
Eastbourne22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Hastings22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:3022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde22:5922:59
Brighton23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:29OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:0523:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:2923:29
Brighton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southern05:39EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Tue 2022-07-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Tue 2022-07-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:3905:39
Haywards Heath06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-07-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..