desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glynde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6SS
Advertisement

Glynde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Southern19:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde19:2119:21
Polegate19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde19:2619:26
Lewes19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde20:2120:21
Polegate20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne20:3820:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde20:2620:26
Lewes20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde21:2121:21
Polegate21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne21:3821:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde21:2621:26
Lewes21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Southern19:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde19:2119:21
Ore20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde19:2619:26
Brighton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde20:2120:21
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde20:2620:26
Brighton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde21:2121:21
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde21:2621:26
Brighton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..