desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail17:001Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:00
Cardenden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:01
Cardenden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:01
Cardenden19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:43
Cardenden20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:38
Cardenden21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:421Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:42
Cardenden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:5923:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail16:481EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:491EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:491EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:542EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:201EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:492EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-10-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..