desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail10:041Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04
Cardenden10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:031Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:03
Cardenden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:591Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:59
Cardenden12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:001Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:00
Cardenden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:001Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:00
Cardenden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02
Cardenden15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail09:541EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:501EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:481EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:481EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:481EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:511EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..