desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:49WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale22:4722:49
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1923:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern08:10MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale08:0708:10
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sat 2022-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sat 2022-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2022-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale11:2111:24
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2022-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sat 2022-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sat 2022-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2022-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale12:2412:27
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Thornaby (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stockton (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Horden (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaham (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sunderland (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Heworth (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Newcastle (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Dunston (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Blaydon (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Wylam (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Corbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hexham (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Hexham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Glaisdale15:0915:11
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2022-12-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sat 2022-12-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sat 2022-12-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-12-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2022-12-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:47WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern08:07MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2022-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2022-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27
Hexham15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hexham (Sat 2022-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Hexham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-12-10 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2022-12-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..