desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern05:54MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale05:5105:54
Whitby06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale06:5506:58
Lealholm07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale08:0608:09
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2021-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2021-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Glaisdale15:0715:10
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2021-04-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2021-04-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-04-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern05:51MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Glaisdale05:5105:54
Whitby06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..