desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail19:269BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2619:26
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:319MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Milngavie19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Milngavie
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:31
High Street (Glasgow)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:328EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:335Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
Ashfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ashfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gilshochill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gilshochill
Summerston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Summerston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Summerston
Maryhill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Maryhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kelvindale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:388SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Springburn19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3519:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:399Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail19:269BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2619:26
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:276EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:308EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:32
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:307AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Alloa18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alloa
Stirling18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Larbert
Croy19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Croy
Lenzie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:309MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Milngavie19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:31
Springburn19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:334EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Croy
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..