desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:1916:22
Dinting16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop16:3316:35
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:52HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:4916:52
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop17:0317:05
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:1917:22
Dinting17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop17:3317:35
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:19HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:1916:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop16:3316:35
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:49HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:4916:52
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop17:0317:05
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:19HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:1917:22
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop17:3317:35
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..