desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:44GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop20:44
Hadfield20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop21:14
Hadfield21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:44GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop21:44
Hadfield21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:14GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop22:14
Hadfield22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:40Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:10Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:40Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:10Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..