desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:1922:22
Dinting22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop22:3322:35
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:53HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:5022:53
Dinting22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern05:54HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:54
Dinting05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:13HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop06:5606:59
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop22:3322:35
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:5022:53
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern00:06Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield23:5800:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop00:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:54
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:11HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:56Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..