desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern05:54HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:54
Dinting05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:13HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop06:5606:59
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:17HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:17
Dinting07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:52HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:4907:52
Dinting07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop08:3308:35
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2022-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:52HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:4908:52
Dinting08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern00:06Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield23:5800:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop00:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:54
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:11HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:56Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:17
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:49HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:4907:52
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2022-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop08:3308:35
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2022-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..