desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern08:53HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:5308:53
Godley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:28HadfieldGodleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:2809:28
Broadbottom09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:53HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:5309:53
Godley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:14Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop10:1410:14
Dinting10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Hadfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:19GodleyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Godley09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Glossop10:1910:19
Dinting10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Hadfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:28HadfieldGodleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:2810:28
Broadbottom10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern08:53HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop08:5308:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:28HadfieldGodleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:2809:28
Godley10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:53HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:5309:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:14Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Glossop10:1410:14
Hadfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:19GodleyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Godley09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Glossop10:1910:19
Hadfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:28HadfieldGodleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop10:2810:28
Godley11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..