desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Thameslink22:363LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)22:3522:36
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:45Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:4522:45
Chatham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern23:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham23:2623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)23:0523:06
Rainham (Kent)23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:103London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:10
Rainham (Kent)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:152RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)23:1323:15
Chatham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Thameslink22:353LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3522:36
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:45Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:4522:45
Dartford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:483London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01
Dover Priory00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:053LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0523:06
Rainham (Kent)23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:103London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:10
Faversham23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..