desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Thameslink20:332Rainham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:3220:33
Chatham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:363GravesendRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gravesend20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57
Chatham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:032Rainham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:0221:03
Chatham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Thameslink20:353GravesendRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Gravesend20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Longfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Denmark Hill21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:481London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:022Rainham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:0221:03
Gravesend21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..