desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glengarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA14 3AT
Advertisement

Glengarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail23:14Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock23:1423:14
Dalry23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Fairlie
Largs23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:32AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock23:3223:32
Lochwinnoch23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:43Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock23:4323:43
Dalry23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Fairlie
Largs00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail00:13Glasgow CentralArdrossan South BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock00:1300:13
Dalry00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:43AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2022-07-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Tue 2022-07-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-07-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail23:14Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:1423:14
Largs23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:32AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock23:3223:32
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:43Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:4323:43
Largs00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail00:13Glasgow CentralArdrossan South BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock00:1300:13
Ardrossan South Beach00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:43AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..