desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glengarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA14 3AT
Advertisement

Glengarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail10:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock10:1110:11
Lochwinnoch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock10:2810:28
Dalry10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock11:2811:28
Dalry11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock12:0712:07
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:08AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock13:0813:08
Lochwinnoch13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail10:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock10:1110:11
Glasgow Central10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:2810:28
Ayr11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:2811:28
Ayr12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock12:0712:07
Glasgow Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:08AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:0813:08
Glasgow Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..