desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glengarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA14 3AT
Advertisement

Glengarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail00:13Glasgow CentralArdrossan South BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock00:1300:13
Dalry00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:43AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:45Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock06:4506:45
Dalry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Glengarnock06:5306:53
Lochwinnoch06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:13Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock07:1307:13
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail00:13Glasgow CentralArdrossan South BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock00:1300:13
Ardrossan South Beach00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:43AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:45Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4506:45
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:5306:53
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:13Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..