desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail09:561DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles09:5509:56
Dunblane10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:032Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles10:0310:03
Perth10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Sat 2022-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:45PerthFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Perth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:4510:45
Stirling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:591DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles10:5810:59
Dunblane11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:082Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles11:0711:08
Perth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:571DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles11:5611:57
Dunblane12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2022-06-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2022-06-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sat 2022-06-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail09:551DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles09:5509:56
Glasgow Queen Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:032Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:0310:03
Dundee10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:45PerthFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Perth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:4510:45
Falkirk Grahamston11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:581DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:5810:59
Glasgow Queen Street11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:072Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles11:0711:08
Dundee11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:561DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-06-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles11:5611:57
Glasgow Queen Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..