desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail23:011InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Inverness20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Gleneagles23:0123:01
Stirling23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2024-07-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:451InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail06:422Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles06:4106:42
Perth06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Broughty Ferry
Arbroath07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Montrose (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Laurencekirk (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stonehaven (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Portlethen (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:101PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Perth06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:0907:10
Dunblane07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Croy07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Croy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Croy
Lenzie08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Lenzie (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:541DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles07:5407:54
Dunblane08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail23:011InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Inverness20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2024-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles23:0123:01
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Caledonian Sleeper05:242London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:412Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles06:4106:42
Aberdeen08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Perth06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:0907:10
Glasgow Queen Street08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:541DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:5407:54
Glasgow Queen Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...