desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
South West Trains16:034London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford16:0216:03
Farncombe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Witley
Haslemere16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:041GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford16:04
London Road (Guildford)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Oxshott
Claygate16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:124Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading 4/5/615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Guildford16:0616:12
Shalford (Surrey)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Chilworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Chilworth
Gomshall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gomshall
Dorking West16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking West (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Betchworth
Reigate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:155Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Gatwick Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Guildford16:1316:15
Ash16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
North Camp16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to North Camp
Farnborough North16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/617:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:225Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Guildford16:2116:22
Woking16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:236GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford16:23
Wanborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
Aldershot16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Aldershot
Farnham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
South West Trains16:022London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:024London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:0216:03
Portsmouth Harbour17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:064Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Winnersh15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Ash15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Guildford16:0616:12
Redhill16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:091London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:135Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford16:1316:15
Reading 4/5/617:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:215Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Milford (Surrey)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford16:2116:22
London Waterloo17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..