desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West TrainsLondon WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to  (Sun 2021-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:471GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Guildford08:47
London Road (Guildford)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clandon (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clandon
Horsley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Horsley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Effingham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Oxshott (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Oxshott
Claygate09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Claygate (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:50GuildfordPetersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Guildford08:50
Farncombe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Farncombe (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Farncombe
Godalming09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Godalming (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Witley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Witley
Haslemere09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Haslemere (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Haslemere
Liphook10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liphook (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liphook
Liss10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liss (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liss
Petersfield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Petersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Petersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:50GuildfordPetersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Guildford08:50
Haslemere09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Haslemere (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Haslemere
Petersfield10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Petersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Petersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:573GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Guildford08:57
Woking09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Weybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hersham (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hersham
Esher09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Esher (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Esher
Surbiton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Gatwick Airport08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to  (Sun 2021-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Guildford08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains08:403London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Esher08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Esher
Hersham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:465London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:462WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Wimbledon07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:50Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading Bus07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading Bus
Wokingham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford08:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:55PetersfieldGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Petersfield07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Guildford08:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:558Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:1808:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..