desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail18:1214Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central18:12
Dumbreck18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:135Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central18:13
Barrhead18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Ayr19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stranraer (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1118:16
Anderston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Yoker (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clydebank (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:1710Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central18:17
Crossmyloof18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:1815Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail18:11LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1118:16
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:122Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3712:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Derby
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Motherwell17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:13DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:148Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:173LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Lanark17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:175KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..